svtfocus2cobra

PM if you have questions about vehicle repairs or the insurance process. I was an automotive estimator and am well versed in the processes of every type of repair.
Birthday
Sep 4, 1985 (Age: 36)
Website
https://www.greysolutionsusa.com/
Location
Washington
Real Name
Jon
Vehicle
2008 GT500/1995 Bronco
Gender
Male
Occupation
Shop GM/Automotive estimator/Firearms instructor
Autolinker
No - Please keep ON word links
Auto link word in user's posts?
Yes - Please feel free to link words in the posts I make.
Ride
2011 Ducati 848Evo
Horsepower
118
Torque
62
1/8 Mile ET
0.00
1/8 Mile MPH
0.00
1/4 Mile ET
10.50
1/4 Mile MPH
130.00
Race weight
530
Engine type and displacement
849cc
Tranny type
Manual
Induction
N/A
Tires
Street Radials

Signature

02 Sonic Blue SVT Focus (Sold)
03 Black 10th Anne Coupe (Sold)
2011 Stealth Black Ducati 848 Evo
2006 F150 Harley Davidson (Sold)
2014 F150 Tremor (Sold)
2008 GT500 Coupe
1995 Bronco Eddie Bauer

ThomasL;14215233 said:
Look i'm on the fence with this new Mustang. I need to see some real numbers and how it compares to the McLaren P1 before I make my decision.

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
  2. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  4. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.

Top