2001Bullitt

Love to work on cars, its a passion
Birthday
Apr 27, 1987 (Age: 34)
Location
Lowell, Massachusetts
Real Name
Chris
Vehicle
2001 Bullitt #1701
Gender
Male
Occupation
Automotive Technician
Autolinker
No - Please keep ON word links
Auto link word in user's posts?
Yes - Please feel free to link words in the posts I make.
Ride
2001 Bullitt
Horsepower
509
Torque
518
60 foot time
1.7
1/8 Mile ET
0.00
1/8 Mile MPH
0.00
1/4 Mile ET
12.10
1/4 Mile MPH
112.00
Track Name
New England Dragway
Race weight
3500
Engine type and displacement
4.6
Tranny type
Manual
Induction
Turbo
Tires
Drag Radials
Major modifications
Fully forged internals,70mm turbo kit, anderson F52 camshafts, 373's

Signature

2001 Bullitt born on May 16th 2001 :rockon:MGW shifter,UPR K-member kit , IRS swapped with 373's, 03 Cobra forged short block with Anderson F52 Camshafts, SLP line lock,70mm turbo kit,SCT tuned by Pete at Performance Dyno 509/518




Attended Mustang Week 10',11',12',13',14',15',16'#newenglandinvasion

Trophies

  1. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  4. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.

Top